Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

North Ridge Community School

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Sam MacDonald 

Headteacher 

Jade Soler Alcaraz 

Deputy Headteacher /  Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Hannah Lovitt

Assistant Headteacher

Debra Atkinson

Office Manager

Associate Leader

Cass  Heyes Pastoral Manager / Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Staff

Primary 
Christina Lee Primary - Hedgehog Class Teacher
Esther Moran Primary – Rabbit Class Teacher
Sarah Parkin Primary – Eagle Class Teacher
Colin Atkins Primary - Frog Class Teacher
Rosie Buckley Primary - Caterpillar Class Teacher
Megan Wood Primary – Seal Class Teacher
Symone Holmes Primary – Fox Class Teacher
Amy Hailstone Primary – Beaver Class Teacher
Claire Ostle Primary – Mole Class Teacher
Secondary 
Kristina Gardom  Secondary – Squirrel Class Teacher
Roxanne Darker Secondary – Otter Class Teacher
Hannah Ashwell  Secondary - Deer Class Teacher
Charlotte Norman  Secondary – Owl Class Teacher
Post 16 
Beulah Scott Post 16- Oak Class Teacher
Sam Lee Post 16 – The Bridge Class Teacher
Danielle Scott MAT Leave 

Admin Staff

Michelle Moorcroft  Senior Finance / Administrator Officer
Amy Welbourn Administrator Assistant 
Tracy Keeton Receptionist

Supporting Staff

Lynda McMaster Early help / Parental Support / HLTA
Sherry Keenan Medical and Moving / Handling lead
Dawn Heneghan SEN Outreach Teacher
Sue Kenny DofE / HLTA 
Kerry Shawcroft HLTA / Outdoor Learning 
Kay Roberts Transport Supervisor 
Dave Mountain  Site Supervisor 

Learning Support Assistant

Leanne Scott (cover supervisor) Faith Bulivou (cover supervisor)
Lianne Tabone Sue Spink
Sharon Hartley Hannah Bullivant
Harriet Barber Ann Soar
Lindsey Rawnsley Jane Williamson
Kirsty Kellett-Guy Ashleigh Waite
Hayley Bardwell Violeta Markova- Shopova 
Kerry Jubb Marlena Wilson
Debbie Sadler Caitlan Nicholson
Gail Goodall Lynne Boyd
Emma Hartshorn Dawn Wright
Brenda Cairns Sam Linn
Sinead Tracy Kirsty Buck
Lucy Tulley  Angela Taylor
Teresa Martins Correia Sue Wood
Alison Walker Dawn Hepworth
Bev Barton Tom Graham
Lauren Cawston Paula Mayberry
Cerys Travis Ellie Burton
Suzanne Crundell Holly Clarke 
Jaydeen Aldridge  Amanda Lund 
Rebecca Smith  Heidi Webster
Trisha Wolf Sophie Gelling
Beverly Redshaw Gemma Platts 
Jane Cordery Steffi Thorpe 
Storme Scott   

General Assistant

Elaine Misko Stuart Wroe
Charlotte Wilson Katarzyna Zdunek

Midday Supervisor

Sara Al-Sanauee Jill Covel
Paula Gibbons Dawn Hardy
Andrea Mountain